MYSORE
District Manager,
Karnataka Food and Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd.,
No.1170, Hosabeedi, Ittigegudu,
Indirenagar,
MYSORE - 570 010.
Tel No: 0821 - 521198

               View Employee Details

Wholesale Points

Sl.No Name & Address Contact Person Telephone
01 Mysore South Wholesale Point, C/o Nanjundeshwara Sawmill, Industrail Subburn, Mysore Sri. Shivanna 9448453281
02 Uttara nagara Wholesale Point, TAPCMS Ltd., No.1, Industrial A Layout, Bannimantap Mysore 570015 Sri. Doddegowda 9886975095
03 North Rural Wholesale Point, TAPCMS Ltd., No.1, Industrial A Layout, Bannimantap Mysore 570015 Sri. L. Shivalingamurthy 9901213754
04 T. Narasipura Wholesale Point, No. 1, Bannur Sub-Market Area, APMC Yard, Bannur Sri. K. C. Javaregowda 9448383086
05 T. Narasipura Wholesale point, No. 2, APMC Yard T. Narasipura Sri. M. Shivamallappa 9449886395
06 Nanjanagud Wholesale point, R. Hanumantappa & Sons Building, Ooty Road, Opposite to Court Nanjanagud
Nanjanagud Wholesale point, APMC Yard Nanjanagud
Sri. M. Maheshchandra 9448938497
07 Hunsur(PDS) Wholesale point, APMC Yard, Hunsur Sri. S. M. Shivamahadeva 9972829289
08 H.D. Kote(Sargur) Wholesale Point, APMC Yard, Sargur Sri. N. D. Puttanniah 9448256944
09 K.R. Nagar Wholesale Point, APMC Yard. K R Nagar Sri. C. M. Satish 9448375501
10 Wholesale Point(Akshara Dasoha) APMC Yard, Piriyapatna Sri. M. Basavaraju 9880638749

Retail Points

Sl.No Name & Address Contact Person Telephone
01 Retail Point No. 14, KFCSC Office Building, No. 1170, New Street, Ittigegudu, Indira Nagar, Mysore Smt. B S Devamma 9731874122

44 M.Madegowda Junior Assistant May-06 45 H.B.Puttaswamaiah Junior Assistant May-06 46 H.R.Jayaramaiah Junior Assistant Jan-88 47 Premkumar David (Madikeri) Junior Assistant Jan-76 48 Mohummed Gouse(Madikeri) Class IV Dec-93 49 D.M.Jayaram (Madikeri) Class IV Jun-01 50 M.H.Devraj Class IV May-90 51 M.R.Gayatri Class IV Jan-88 52 C.Nagaraj Class IV Mar-76 53 H.N.Shivaramaiah Class IV Jan-88 54 Jalendra Driver Jan-98 55 C.Chandrashekar Class IV Jan-88 56 B.Shivanna Gowda Class IV Jul-98 57 B.K.Ramesh Babu Class IV Jul-00 58 N.S.Sanne Gowda Driver Jul-00 59 Y.N.Chandrashekar Rao Class IV Sep-02 60 Mallesh Class IV May-05 61 Michel B. Fernandis Class IV May-90 62 N.C.Uttappa Driver Oct-92 63 Shankar Driver(Suspension) May-84 64 V.Gopal Driver Sep-92 65 Honnegowda Driver Oct-04